So this is my 3rd Squad melancong di Bali, dg jumlah personil paling banyak.

Our first photo made me realize that my face totally gosong kecuali bagian mata! Karena kehalang kacamata 😎.

Talking bout watersports in Benoa menurut gw semua disini OVER PRICE AND (probably) RATED and i may add its a bit fraud 😧😧 .

Glass boat sejam buat liat taman laut yg asli BUTEK & ga ada apa2an + ke penangkaran penyu serta bbrp hewan2 lainnya (+ 10k) cost us 500k / 60 min.

Snorkling 100k (nego max) buat berdua, dan dipinjemin alat. Dan airnya sekali lagi totally butek!! Visibility paling hancur dalam hidup perairan gw.

What makes me sad and mad. Ada peserta yg Diving & Sea walking di kedalaman cuma TIGA meter dg (yak benar!) visibility rusak total. And it cost them more money.

Trus flying fish cost 300k/ 2 pax.
Marble (semacam donat sodaranya banana) cost 150k/pax isi max 5 pax for 5 min.

Dia bilang sih kalo siang (waktu itu jam 1an) udah butek, kl pagi agak mendingan. Info berharga kya gt harusnya dikasih tau di awal sih.

ya paling ga gw udah pernah ngerasain main disana. And i would never recomend or even mention this watersports in Benoa to other. Damn fair!

We pick this tour place randomly. Owned by Korean. Shit toilet without proper bath room. – at Blue Marine Watersport Tj. Benoa

View on Path

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s